Egypt AFCON 2019 Schedule of the Quarter-finals, Top Teams, Matches, Kick-Off Times, Fixtures, Venues, Standings, Referees For Tournament, Results etc.
After completion of the Round of 16 matches, here is the schedule of the Total Africa Cup of Nations, Egypt 2019 Quarterfinal matches. Times are in local time (GMT +2).
10.07.2019 18:00 30 June Stadium – Senegal vs Benin
10.07.2019 21:00 Cairo Int Stadium – Nigeria vs South Africa
11.07.2019 18:00 Suez Stadium – Algeria vs Cote d’Ivoire
11.07.2019 21:00 Al Salam Stadium – Madagascar vs Tunisia
AFCON 2019 Quarter-finals | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
Winner Match 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Winner Match 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Winner Match 38 | - | Winner Match 37 | |||
Cairo – 10 July 2019 5:00 pm | |||||
Senegal - WA | 1 | - | 0 | Benin - WA | |
Cairo – 10 July 2019 5:00 pm | |||||
Nigeria - WA | 2 | - | 1 | South Africa - SA | |
Cairo – 10 July 2019 8:00 pm | |||||
Côte d'Ivoire - WA | 1 | - | 1 | Algeria - NA | |
Suez – 11 July 2019 5:00 pm | |||||
Madagascar - IO | 0 | - | 3 | Tunisia - NA | |
Cairo – 11 July 2019 8:00 pm |
Egypt Time is 2 hours ahead of Greenwich Mean Time ( GMT+2 ).
Universal Time (GMT) is +00 But Local Schedule Timezone is +02 Egypt.
Universal Time (GMT) is +00 But Accra/London Schedule Time is +01.
Where To Watch AFCON 2019 Quarter-finals Live TV
Hence, below are the Knockout Phase – Round of 16 Match Results
AFCON 2019 Round of 16 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
Third Group F3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Winner Group D1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Morocco - NA | 1 | - | 1 | Benin - WA | |
Cairo – 5 July 2019 5:00 pm | |||||
Winner Group D1 | - | Third Group F3 | |||
Cairo – 5 July 2019 5:00 pm | |||||
Uganda - EA | 0 | - | 1 | Senegal - WA | |
Cairo – 5 July 2019 8:00 pm | |||||
Nigeria - WA | 3 | - | 2 | Cameroon - WA | |
Alexandria – 6 July 2019 5:00 pm | |||||
Egypt - NA | 0 | - | 1 | South Africa - SA | |
Cairo – 6 July 2019 8:00 pm | |||||
Madagascar - IO | 2 | - | 2 | DR Congo - CA | |
Alexandria – 7 July 2019 5:00 pm | |||||
Algeria - NA | 3 | - | 0 | Guinea - WA | |
Cairo – 7 July 2019 8:00 pm | |||||
Mali - WA | 0 | - | 1 | Côte d'Ivoire - WA | |
Suez – 8 July 2019 5:00 pm | |||||
Ghana - WA | 1 | - | 1 | Tunisia - NA | |
Ismailia – 8 July 2019 8:00 pm |